Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 47
  1. #16
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Janebug View Post
    At this point in time you are farther then i on it, but i need to get back in checking older zones on Npcs and quest items ... so let me know what you did to get to that point .,....thanks Jane
    after respawning the gates there are keys id 243235, 243236 ,243237, 243238 get them with gm command and use it u will be able to enter you can add it in item shop for players (: later I would not reach this point without your help so thank you.
    Last edited by q8cool; 25-01-21 at 06:03 PM.

  2. #17
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mageoski is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2015 Join Date
    261Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    On official servers you have to farm items to build one key through the mobs. Thats the official way to enter the Halls :D

  3. #18
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Mageoski View Post
    On official servers you have to farm items to build one key through the mobs. Thats the official way to enter the Halls :D
    first I want to thank you Mageoski and Janebug i learned few things that will help me in future

    1-yep but who have time to kill 100 mob to make the key and even if you make it in side the Dungun you will farm mobs again any way I think the is no boss inside because didn't see any while checking.

    2- the zones 36 37 38 not showing in my RAServerMonitor iadd thim to the zone in zone file but they didn't show up

    3-in old server that played they make one of zone which was (sascilia steppes) pvp zone where player kill each other and there is chance there gear drop or something from there bags the item drop as small bag on ground and even there is too to bound the gear from official id for the item 201541 (the server that I'm talking about was official) it was fun
    Last edited by q8cool; 24-01-21 at 04:19 PM.

  4. #19
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mageoski is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2015 Join Date
    261Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    This goes a bit offtopic now, but

    you have to add this to your raservercontroller.xml (at least this is what i have in my)

    https://pastebin.com/BWF2gEab

    Then you can start the zones in your servermonitor. You may scrap the part with atlantic out, since this is from arcadia.

    I have mobs in all inis like Water Hall, Earth Hall etc, also bosses.

    Cheers

  5. #20
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Mageoski View Post
    This goes a bit offtopic now, but

    you have to add this to your raservercontroller.xml (at least this is what i have in my)

    https://pastebin.com/BWF2gEab

    Then you can start the zones in your servermonitor. You may scrap the part with atlantic out, since this is from arcadia.

    I have mobs in all inis like Water Hall, Earth Hall etc, also bosses.

    Cheers
    thanks but still crashing any more steps?
    what idid is was the following :
    1-i buck up the
    ROM_GlobalDB
    2- I changed the Lua file by pulling and exchange
    3- add the zones 35,36,37,38 in zone file .
    4-icopy raservercontroller.xml and put it in it place the maps show in ra controller
    5- when irun the map it crash in the
    ra controller
    Last edited by q8cool; 24-01-21 at 10:57 PM.

  6. #21
    Ultimate Member Janebug is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2020 Join Date
    floridaLocation
    168Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    did you add the zone_XX.ini files for all the maps like what i told you before?? ..... and just a added info map 38 on USA is map ID 2038,

  7. #22
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Janebug View Post
    did you add the zone_XX.ini files for all the maps like what i told you before?? ..... and just a added info map 38 on USA is map ID 2038,
    yes idid im using MUPU client maybe thats the problem?

  8. #23
    Ultimate Member Janebug is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2020 Join Date
    floridaLocation
    168Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    that is definitely the issue his client is missing many things including the maps Info for them lands...

  9. #24
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Mageoski is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2015 Join Date
    261Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Could be that zone.db is the problem (integrated in data.fdb). I'm not a t home right now, so i can't have a look.

  10. #25
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Mageoski View Post
    Could be that zone.db is the problem (integrated in data.fdb). I'm not a t home right now, so i can't have a look.
    maybe later if you can send me your discord in dm

  11. #26
    Ultimate Member Janebug is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2020 Join Date
    floridaLocation
    168Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Just download @theDomo client and use the fdbs from it ..

  12. #27
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Janebug View Post
    Well if you register you will have a option to get it ... but his google drive is here

    https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pPo41ll5yoWxzWzzKNyUMjfSleOeI5lt

    install update and use the folder.
    this contain the worldmaptable.db from official or ineed to get it if not can you upload the worldmaptable.db beacue it will take for ever to download the official

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Janebug View Post
    Just download @theDomo client and use the fdbs from it ..
    okay that make since iwill try it and give you feedback

  13. #28
    Ultimate Member Janebug is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2020 Join Date
    floridaLocation
    168Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    @theDomo

    Miissing Npc's

    Tasuq - npc 124182 3771 194 -2308 its in data base just does not show image....
    Chazzis - npc 124610 3665 -103 -3132 its in data base just does not show image, or able to place....

    most of the npc in the range of 124xxx are gone now ..

    Ok after redoing your client updated to 7.4.0.2947.en_7.4.0.2948.en MOST are back if you can please look into this our you will have many missing ....

    Jane
    Last edited by Janebug; 26-01-21 at 09:44 PM.

  14. #29
    Member q8cool is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    51Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    Quote Originally Posted by Janebug View Post
    @theDomo

    Miissing Npc's

    Tasuq - npc 124182 3771 194 -2308 its in data base just does not show image....
    Chazzis - npc 124610 3665 -103 -3132 its in data base just does not show image, or able to place....
    after changing fdb same still crash iwill change every thing later and even some other areas crash such as cost of coast of opportunity never mind iwill use what ihave now since it working perfectly maybe iwill change later thanks for your effort janebug
    Last edited by q8cool; 25-01-21 at 09:32 PM.

  15. #30
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! xSpeedx is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    298Posts

    Re: Database+lua for x64 6.5.2 - UP v2

    I'll be so bold as to offer my edited version of Mage's controller XML file where I sorted zones and instances based on content and removed the 7.X zones for those who want to keep a functional 6.5.2 server for now without the literally soulless 7.X stuff:

    https://pastebin.com/hnmJiY64

    Remember to change the ExePath lines according to your installation.



Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Advertisement