Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

aEWDMU full ajax web

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 29, 2009
Messages
174
Reaction score
12
what apache server you have?
edit include/class.mssql.php with your mssql user and password;
rename include/config.phpgood in include/config.php and edit this file with your mssql user and password;
all tables are installed?
if install.php failed you can try a manual install, there are some queries to run, just read install.php.

enable error_reporting and try a debug...
I have edited all files.

When im run install.php in other folder:
aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums

When im run install.php in root folder(auto redirect to index.php):
aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums

I use xampp 1.6.7.
 
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
Zitinho,
there is no install/install.php file...
so, if you want to install in root you will have something like this:
if you want to install in some folder you will have something like this:

if you have a non null include/config.php (config.php file size > 0) file and try to make an install, install will redirect you to index.php because existing non null config.php tells installer that web was installed, so you should delete all infos in include/config.php and run install.php again.
 
Joined
Feb 13, 2011
Messages
772
Reaction score
69
aecrimch my installion was successful on dedi and browse these web is fine, but when i try to browse it on my computer it says
"Can not process your request...Forbidden words detected..."
with url

have you encountered that?

________________________________________________
Follow post
aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums

and online char in game has 0 even in my main website is 18 Player is in game.

and wheres the admin panel?
 
Last edited:
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
aecrimch my installion was successful on dedi and browse these web is fine, but when i try to browse it on my computer it says
"Can not process your request...Forbidden words detected..."
with url

have you encountered that?

________________________________________________
Follow post

and online char in game has 0 even in my main website is 18 Player is in game.

and wheres the admin panel?

you should add your gameservers in EWDServers:
UPDATE [MuOnline].[dbo].[EWDServers]
SET [name] = 'Normal'
,[experience] = '100x'
,[drops] = '70%'
,[gsport] = '55901'
,[ip] = '127.0.0.1'
,[display_order] = '1'
,[version] = '1.04D'
,[type] = 'PVP'

it is very important that name == ServerName from ServerInfo.dat...

there are words / characters restrictions, look in include/internal.php that's why you have message: "Can not process.."

i do not remember exactly but i think mucore add country and gender in Memb_Info table too (check if country is nvarchar(100) and gender is nvarchar(100))

admin panel was never finished...

let me know if i can remake the template aecrimch. thanks!
sure you can... thanks
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 5, 2012
Messages
131
Reaction score
1
I can not see the top 5 guilds and characters.

aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums


When I click on the guild's castle siege everything appears normal, but when I click on the city of a character looks like:

aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums


aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
Mosiah17,
to debug top 5 characters, run this query in query analizer:
SELECT top 5 Character.Name, Character.GReset, Character.Resets, MEMB_INFO.country FROM MEMB_INFO INNER JOIN Character ON MEMB_INFO.memb___id = Character.AccountID WHERE (Character.CtlCode <> 32) AND (Character.CtlCode <> 8) order by Character.GReset desc, Character.Resets desc

to debug top 5 guilds, run this query in query analizer:

SELECT TOP 5 g_mark,G_Name,G_Score,g_master from guild order by G_score desc

if these queries run ok in analizer, you should have displayed both tops...

after fix all, delete top5p.xml and top5g.xml

about second error i need more info...

PS: this web site was design for season 4...
if you intend to use for season 5 or season 6, you should change some things in include/internal.php, and also for tops characters in rank.php, list.php, ajaxpages/rank.php, like this:
array of maps: $maps
array of short class name: $classhort
array of class: $class
array of characters images: $classim

updated and decoded: rank.php, list.php, ajaxpages/rank.php for season 6: View attachment update.rar
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Last edited:
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
very nice Darkisss, and i thought that is a safe encoded... lol...

hm, it seems there is an error in your decoded getchar.php

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected '}' inE:\xampp\htdocs\release\getchar.php on line 135

hm, I'm excited too fast:

ss2 - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums ss1 - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Last edited:
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 26, 2008
Messages
253
Reaction score
67
Decoded:
v2 [Updated for S6E3] [Fixed 135 line error]
v1 [Updated for S6E3]

ToDo: Suggest?
 
Last edited:
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
i found a problem with isInteger function which allow some exploits to be made in govote.php, so please delete old isInteger function and update your include/internal.php with this:

function isInteger($natural,$zero=true)
{
if(ctype_digit($natural))
{
if($zero)
{
$natural_test=(int)$natural;
if((string)$natural_test !== $natural) return false;
else return true;
}
else return true;
}
else return false;
}
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 26, 2008
Messages
253
Reaction score
67
I doubt anyone is using this state of the website as their main website. I certainly wouldn't use something that's encoded whether to protect the code or not. Keyloggers and such could be easily implemented in PHP and if you can't check the code - don't trust the provider.

@aecrimch, release the decoded version already. If you need help decoding something, just message me here or in PM.
Also, that web you want to check out is using IonCube encoder which, as far as I know, is pain the butt to decode. Would take ages to decode 1.7 and IMO they are using 2.0 or something like that which obfuscates bytecode even more.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 26, 2008
Messages
253
Reaction score
67
@Feck this is a hex/octal encoding.

Write your own program to replace strings with matching octal/hex strings and you'll finally get something like that.

Not worth it though as it can be easily decoded assuming the decoder is familiar with such coding languages.
 
Back
Top