Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

aEWDMU full ajax web

http://ranengine.ddns.net
Joined
Nov 16, 2009
Messages
450
Reaction score
87
ahh ok thanks for the replay

i try this

PHP:
$spam[] = "wigger";
$spam[] = "cum";
$spam[] = "penis";
$spam[] = "duck";
$spam[] = "EAT coon";

Code:
044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 156 151 147 147 145 162 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 143 165 155 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 144 151 143 153 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 146 165 143 153 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 105 101 124 040 143 157 157 156 042 073


how to use in php ?
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 26, 2008
Messages
253
Reaction score
67
Code:
<?php

echo "044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 156 151 147 147 145 162 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 143 165 155 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 144 151 143 153 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 146 165 143 153 042 073 012 044 163 160 141 155 133 135 040 075 040 042 105 101 124 040 143 157 157 156 042 073";

?>

Don't forget to add backslashes

Or
Code:
<?php

echo $spam[][1];

?>
 
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
here it is decoded php:
 
Novice C++
Joined
Feb 14, 2011
Messages
576
Reaction score
230
Hello Guys

it seems that i m doing something rong, after i install and make the rest of the changes from previous post i receive some error in index page...

untitled.JPG - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums

Warning: mssql_connect() [function.mssql-connect]: Unable to connect to server: localhost in C:\xampp\htdocs\include\config.php on line 9

Warning: mssql_select_db(): supplied argument is not a valid MS SQL-Link resource in C:\xampp\htdocs\include\config.php on line 10

wich is:

$sql_connection = mssql_connect('localhost','sa','***********');
$sql_database = mssql_select_db('MuOnline',$sql_connection);

i use xamp 1.7.1 and sql 2008 r2
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 3, 2008
Messages
146
Reaction score
75
Hi. aecrimch.

Can you tell me, what percentage of success, has the top vote? Because many of the Top Vote have confirmation codes (captcha), and the idea is to ensure that voting is effective to grant the credits.

Thanks.
 
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
allexander,

you should rename include/config.phpgood in include/config.php then edit your mssql user and password in include/config.php and include/class.mssql.php


007jodex,

hm, rate of success depend of how fair are players.. unfortunately, you do not have any control of that
 
Last edited:
Novice C++
Joined
Feb 14, 2011
Messages
576
Reaction score
230
allexander,

you should rename include/config.phpgood in include/config.php then edit your mssql user and password in include/config.php and include/class.mssql.php

i did that same problem........

i just tried and tried every way still no succes.....
 
Last edited:
Apprentice
Joined
Dec 14, 2007
Messages
839
Reaction score
430
allexander,

you do not need any special program.
use notepad to edit include/config.php and edit this line:
$sql_connection = mssql_connect('localhost','sa(OR YOUR MSSQL USER)','YOUR MSSQL PASSWORD');

and include/class.mssql.php

var $Host = "localhost"; //localhost
var $Database = "MuOnline"; //MuOnline
var $User = "sa(OR YOUR MSSQL USER)"; //never connect with db owner!
var $Password = "YOUR MSSQL PASSWORD"; //password
 
Novice C++
Joined
Feb 14, 2011
Messages
576
Reaction score
230
allexander,

you do not need any special program.
use notepad to edit include/config.php and edit this line:


and include/class.mssql.php

i give up ...don`t work with all that changes..maybe is something else.....tnx anyway
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 5, 2012
Messages
131
Reaction score
1
Mosiah17,
to debug top 5 characters, run this query in query analizer:


to debug top 5 guilds, run this query in query analizer:



if these queries run ok in analizer, you should have displayed both tops...

after fix all, delete top5p.xml and top5g.xml

about second error i need more info...

PS: this web site was design for season 4...
if you intend to use for season 5 or season 6, you should change some things in include/internal.php, and also for tops characters in rank.php, list.php, ajaxpages/rank.php, like this:


updated and decoded: rank.php, list.php, ajaxpages/rank.php for season 6: View attachment 120379


The query did not work, they released the following error:

Mens. 468, Nivel 16, Estado 9, Línea 1
No se puede resolver el conflicto de intercalación entre "Modern_Spanish_CI_AS" y "Modern_Spanish_CS_AS" de la operación equal to.


it is not equipped with the characters:

aecrimch - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums


Thanks for help me.
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jan 8, 2012
Messages
332
Reaction score
149
+1 Release! Excellent website,nice work! as for security 100% :O

You see this?: No se puede resolver el conflicto de intercalación entre "Modern_Spanish_CI_AS" y "Modern_Spanish_CS_AS" de la operación equal to.

Go to Design Table/Modify,and change collation to Chinese_PRC_CI_AS Where varchar fields.
If that doesn`t work (lol) change to <database default>
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 9, 2005
Messages
51
Reaction score
8
@aecrimch, release the decoded version already. If you need help decoding something, just message me here or in PM.
Also, that web you want to check out is using IonCube encoder which, as far as I know, is pain the butt to decode. Would take ages to decode 1.7 and IMO they are using 2.0 or something like that which obfuscates bytecode even more.

i haven't tested it at all....im just mentioning this app that claims it decoded ioncube encoder.
i dont even know if its harmful or so.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 3, 2006
Messages
104
Reaction score
2
error:

Warning: mssql_connect() [function.mssql-connect]: Unable to connect to server: l27.0.0.1 in D:\xampp\htdocs\include\config.php on line 9

Warning: mssql_select_db(): supplied argument is not a valid MS SQL-Link resource in D:\xampp\htdocs\include\config.php on line 10

ffffffff - aEWDMU full ajax web - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Apr 6, 2007
Messages
1,806
Reaction score
483
error:

Warning: mssql_connect() [function.mssql-connect]: Unable to connect to server: l27.0.0.1 in D:\xampp\htdocs\include\config.php on line 9

Warning: mssql_select_db(): supplied argument is not a valid MS SQL-Link resource in D:\xampp\htdocs\include\config.php on line 10

View attachment 131708
wrong sql info.....re-read the thread, this was answered already by aecrimch.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 3, 2006
Messages
104
Reaction score
2
run install.php -> rename include/config.phpgood to include/config.php -> edit include/config.php mssql and include/mmsql.class.php user and password
edit .htaccess file and set folder installation

and

edit .htaccess and change
RewriteBase /release/
in
RewriteBase /
configure your apache server to allow mod_rewrite

and

Fix apache:

instal.php:

header("Location: index.html");
change to

header("Location: index.php");

i use season 4.5
 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Apr 6, 2007
Messages
1,806
Reaction score
483
if sql is newer than 2000, maybe host name is wrong....on sql 2008r2 i had this issue on different website.....setting host to "PC-NAME" solved the issue...
i never tested this website tho.
 
Back
Top