• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook page for updates, we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.) When you see an Incapsula error, you know we are in the process of migration.

[Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING]

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 15, 2022
Messages
33
Reaction score
3
i tried editing the tr1.ini but the time wont change even the max level required.
so i think i can only change it in source? but been searching and cant find which file name i will change. can someone please tell me where i can edit it? im using juver source with ingame features shared here.


you can change it thru tr1.ini in glogicserver folder
NOTE: tyranny or cw is not working if ur using emulator



can you share the files ??
cause i dont know how to build src T_T


there's a bug on this PK Rankings if the character of the server is around 30+ player ranking will dissapear
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 27, 2020
Messages
28
Reaction score
0

CAN ANY one have this error on converting Gametime and the TOPUP
 
Joined
Mar 12, 2011
Messages
607
Reaction score
49
anyone encounter like this
YrkB47l - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Computers are fast; programmers keep it slow.
[VIP] Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2016
Messages
511
Reaction score
351
anyone encounter like this
YrkB47l - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums

Its because the system doesn't know who to put in #1 because all characters have the same K/D (Kills/Deaths)

Try manually putting a 1 Kill on one of the chars it would come out in top.
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 26, 2020
Messages
37
Reaction score
2
Anyone encounter the bug about auto potion in auto system? Even you use a Skill with an effect of Prohibit using potion, the auto potion is still working. But you can't pots manually if you got hit by a skill with prohibit using potion.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Mar 10, 2011
Messages
229
Reaction score
50
anyone encounter like this
YrkB47l - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums

I fixed this by doing this ..

Code:
else if( wSchool == 3)
			{
				m_pRankSlot[i]->Init(slotCnt+1,
		                				vecPRank[i].wSchool,
										vecPRank[i].dwClass,
										vecPRank[i].szCharName,
										vecPRank[i].wKillNum,
										vecPRank[i].wDeathNum,
										false);
									
				slotCnt++;
				SetRankCnt( slotCnt );
			}
		}

Instead of putting wRank i put the slot count + 1 since it start from 0 :D so i add +1 :D
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 3, 2022
Messages
187
Reaction score
16
how to edit the cw timer in source?what file should i modify?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 27, 2020
Messages
59
Reaction score
1
how to edit the cw timer in source?what file should i modify?

on your glogicserver look for CDM01.ini or cdm1.ini
maybe CDM01.ini is in used for this source
you need to decrypt this file in order to edit and encrypt it back after editing
change BATTLE_TIME

or maybe you just want to change the code in the source??
 
Computers are fast; programmers keep it slow.
[VIP] Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2016
Messages
511
Reaction score
351
I fixed this by doing this ..

Code:
else if( wSchool == 3)
			{
				m_pRankSlot[i]->Init(slotCnt+1,
		                				vecPRank[i].wSchool,
										vecPRank[i].dwClass,
										vecPRank[i].szCharName,
										vecPRank[i].wKillNum,
										vecPRank[i].wDeathNum,
										false);
									
				slotCnt++;
				SetRankCnt( slotCnt );
			}
		}

Instead of putting wRank i put the slot count + 1 since it start from 0 :D so i add +1 :D

Hello masterband hihi.

But to sum it up, its not a bug but a feature.
 
Computers are fast; programmers keep it slow.
[VIP] Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2016
Messages
511
Reaction score
351
Omsims :D its a feature but it can be fixed if someone could make a condition that would check if (same rank) then slotcount instead of wRank else wRank :D

But wouldn't that break the cause of K/D. Whereas if by somehow you all have the same K/D no one gets the #1 Spot? I mean that exists for a reason.

Anyways, keep on rockin'!
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Mar 10, 2011
Messages
229
Reaction score
50
But wouldn't that break the cause of K/D. Whereas if by somehow you all have the same K/D no one gets the #1 Spot? I mean that exists for a reason.

Anyways, keep on rockin'!

actually it would make it look like someone is in top 1 but in reality if you would look at below where it shows your current rank it would be the same with other who have the same K/D hehe just for interface :D but it would be really good if someone could fix it and put an end to our misery :D
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 27, 2020
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
would you mind sharing what did you do to fix this error, im having a hard time fixing i already change my database still with error thanks
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 27, 2020
Messages
59
Reaction score
1
would you mind sharing what did you do to fix this error, im having a hard time fixing i already change my database still with error thanks

you need to re align the GUI especially the input text fields
 
Back
Top