Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 4, 2012
Messages
134
Reaction score
5
server maintenance has been completed, but I need to test first because it is related to the peace system and sql database.
I will post if it has perfect

============================
fix sitter limit 2 account
fix error msg in account
file \GameEngine\Profile.php
replace function updateAccount
============================
PHP:
	private function updateAccount($post) {
		global $database,$session,$form;
		//fix by ronix
		if($post['pw2'] != "" || $post['pw3']!="") {
			if($post['pw2'] == $post['pw3']) {
				if($database->login($session->username,$post['pw1'])) {
					if ($_POST['uid'] != $session->uid){
						die("Hacking Attempr");
					}else{
						$database->updateUserField($post['uid'],"password",md5($post['pw2']),1);
					}
				}else{
					$form->addError("pw",LOGIN_PW_ERROR);
				}
			}else{
				$form->addError("pw",PASS_MISMATCH);
			}
		}	
		if ($post['email_alt']!="") {
			if($post['email_alt'] == $session->userinfo['email']) {
				$database->updateUserField($post['uid'],"email",$post['email_new'],1);
			}else{
				$form->addError("email",EMAIL_ERROR);
			}
		}	
		if ($post['del']=="1" && $post['del_pw']=="") {
			$form->addError("del",PW_EMPTY);
		}elseif ($post['del_pw']!="") {
			if($post['del'] && md5($post['del_pw']) == $session->userinfo['password']) {
				$database->setDeleting($post['uid'],0);
			}else{
				$form->addError("del",PASS_MISMATCH);
			}
		}	
		if($post['v1'] != "") {
			$sitid = $database->getUserField($post['v1'],"id",1);
			if($sitid == $session->userinfo['sit1'] || $sitid == $session->userinfo['sit2']) {
				$form->addError("sit",SIT_ERROR);
			}elseif($sitid != $session->uid){
				//check player limit 2 sit
				if (count($database->getSitee($sitid))>1) {
					$form->addError("sit",SIT_LIMIT);
				}elseif($session->userinfo['sit1'] == 0) {
					$database->updateUserField($post['uid'],"sit1",$sitid,1);
				}else if($session->userinfo['sit2'] == 0) {
					$database->updateUserField($post['uid'],"sit2",$sitid,1);
				}
			}elseif($sitid == $session->uid){
				$form->addError("sit",SIT_SELF);
			}
		}
		$_SESSION['errorarray'] = $form->getErrors();
		$_SESSION['valuearray'] = $post;
		header("Location: spieler.php?s=3");
	}
----------------------------
file \GameEngine\Lang\en.php
----------------------------
add this:
PHP:
define("SIT_LIMIT","This player has sitter for 2 account");
define("SIT_SELF","Can not sitter for your own account");
-----------------------------------
file \Templates\Profile\account.tpl
-----------------------------------
replace with this:
PHP:
<?php //fix by ronix
//default
$email_alt="";
$email_new="";
if($form->getError("email") != "") {
	$email_alt=$form->getValue("email_alt");
	$email_new=$form->getValue("email_new");
}
$sit=($form->getError("sit") != "")? $form->getValue("v1"):"";

?>
<h1>Player profile</h1>

<?php include("menu.tpl"); ?>
<form action="http://forum.ragezone.com/spieler.php" method="POST">
<input type="hidden" name="ft" value="p3">
<input type="hidden" name="uid" value="<?php echo $session->uid; ?>" />
<table cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" id="change_pass" class="account">
<thead><tr>
<th colspan="2">Change password</th>
</tr></thead><tbody>
<tr>
<th>Old password</th>
<td><input class="text" type="password" name="pw1" maxlength="30" /></td>
</tr>

<tr>
<th>New password</th>
<td><input class="text" type="password" name="pw2" maxlength="30" /></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<th>Retype New password</th>
<td><input class="text" type="password" name="pw3" maxlength="30" /></td>
</tr></tbody></table>
<?php
if($form->getError("pw") != "") {
echo "<span class=\"error\">".$form->getError('pw')."</span>";
}
?>
<table cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" id="change_mail" class="account"><thead><tr>
<th colspan="2">Change email</th>

</tr></thead>
<tbody><tr>
<td class="note" colspan="2">Please enter your old and your new e-mail addresses. You will then receive a code snippet at both e-mail addresses which you have to enter here.</td></tr>
<tr>
<th>Old email</th>
<td><input class="text" type="text" name="email_alt" value="<?php echo $email_alt;?>" /></td>
</tr>
<tr>

<th>New email</th>
<td><input class="text" type="text" name="email_new" value="<?php echo $email_new;?>" /></td>
</tr></tbody></table>
<?php
if($form->getError("email") != "") {
echo "<span class=\"error\">".$form->getError('email')."</span>";
}
?>
<table cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" id="sitter" class="account"><thead>
<tr>
<th colspan="2">Account sitters</th>
</tr></thead>
<tbody><tr>
<td class="note" colspan="2">A sitter can log into your account by using your name and his/her password. You can have up to two sitters.</td>
</tr>
<?php
$count = 0;
if($session->userinfo['sit1'] != 0) $count +=1; if($session->userinfo['sit2'] !=0) $count += 1;
if($count < 2) {
    ?>
<tr>
    <th>Name of the sitter</th>
    <td><input class="text" type="text" name="v1" maxlength="15" value="<?php echo $sit;?>"><span class="count">(<?php echo $count; ?>/2)</span></td>
</tr>
<?php
}
?><tr><td colspan="2" class="sitter">
<?php 
if($form->getError("sit") != "") {
echo "<span class=\"error\">".$form->getError("sit")."</span><br>";
}
if($count == 0) { echo "<span class=\"none\">You have no sitters.</span></td>"; }
if($session->userinfo['sit1'] != 0) {
        echo "<div>";
    echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?s=3&e=3&id=".$session->userinfo['sit1']."&a=".$session->checker."&type=1\"><img class=\"del\" src=\"img/x.gif\" title=\"Remove sitters\" alt=\"Remove sitters\" /></a>";
    echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?uid=".$session->userinfo['sit1']."\">".$database->getUserField($session->userinfo['sit1'],"username",0)."</a>";
    echo "</div>";
}
if($session->userinfo['sit2'] != 0) {
echo "<div>";
echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?s=3&e=3&id=".$session->userinfo['sit2']."&a=".$session->checker."&type=2\"><img class=\"del\" src=\"img/x.gif\" title=\"Remove sitters\" alt=\"Remove sitters\" /></a>";
echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?uid=".$session->userinfo['sit2']."\">".$database->getUserField($session->userinfo['sit2'],"username",0)."</a>";
    echo "</div>";
}
?></tr>
<tr><td class="note" colspan="2">You have been entered as sitter on the following accounts. You can cancel this by clicking the red X.</td></tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="sitter">
<?php
$sitee = $database->getSitee($session->uid);
if(count($sitee) == 0) {
echo "<span class=\"none\">You have no sitters.</span>";
}
else {
foreach($sitee as $sit) {
echo "<div>";
echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?s=3&e=2&id=".$sit['id']."&a=".$session->checker."\"><img class=\"del\" src=\"img/x.gif\" title=\"Remove sitters\" alt=\"Remove sitters\" /></a>";
echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?uid=".$sit['id']."\">".$database->getUserField($sit['id'],"username",0)."</a>";
    echo "</div>";
}
}
?>
</td></tr></table>
<?php
if($form->getError("email") != "") {
echo "<span class=\"error\">".$form->getError('email')."</span>";
}
?>
<table cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" id="del_acc" class="account"><thead>
<tr>
<th colspan="2">Delete account</th>
</tr>
</thead><tbody>
<tr>
        <td class="note" colspan="2">You can delete your account here. After starting the cancellation it will take three days to complete the cancellation of your account. You can cancel this process within the first 24 hours.</td>
</tr><tr>
<?php
$timestamp = $database->isDeleting($session->uid);
if($timestamp) {
echo "<td colspan=\"2\" class=\"count\">";
echo "<a href=\"spieler.php?s=3&id=".$session->uid."&a=1&e=4\"><img
                class=\"del\" src=\"img/x.gif\" alt=\"Cancel process\"
                title=\"Cancel process\" /> </a>";
                $time=$generator->getTimeFormat(($timestamp-time()));
        echo "The account will be deleted in <span
                id=\"timer1\">".$time."</span> .</td>";
}
else {
?>
<th>Delete account?</th>
        <td class="del_selection">
            <label><input class="radio" type="radio" name="del" value="1" /> Yes</label>
            <label><input class="radio" type="radio" name="del" value="0" checked /> No</label>
        </td>
    </tr>
    <tr>
        <th>Confirm with password:</th>
        <td><input class="text" type="password" name="del_pw" maxlength="30" /></td>
        <?php
        }
?>
</tr></tbody>
</table>
<?php
if($form->getError("del") != "") {
echo "<span class=\"error\">".$form->getError("del")."</span>";
}
?>
<p class="btn"><input type="image" value="" name="s1" id="btn_save" class="dynamic_img" src="img/x.gif" alt="save" /></p>
</form>


thank you very much

Sometimes But still

sitter account can access like owner
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 4, 2012
Messages
134
Reaction score
5
์@ronix

Attack with catapults

NAN it is ?

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums



NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
I will fix that tommorow. I mess something when i pull request.

I think i fix that please update your Automation.php and tell me if it`s ok
 
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 4, 2012
Messages
134
Reaction score
5
I will fix that tommorow. I mess something when i pull request.

I think i fix that please update your Automation.php and tell me if it`s ok

Report error

Sometimes also seen

attack error

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
@ronix : Huston we have a problem :)

I make some verification on battle system ... wtf ??? It works correctly until now

Here is some screen :

I attack with hero : (hero is full , level 99 and 100 in all)

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums


I attack without hero :

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums


Other report :

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums


I attack with hero alone :

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums


Also take a look in here :
 
  • Like
Reactions: F6Q
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 23, 2013
Messages
13
Reaction score
2
yeah can confirm that...

-------> first problem we know what kind of troops we are receiving from attacker :/
have no artefacts in the game yet, (game just started) sometimes apear sometimes not..
the troops are no upgrades in blacksmith and armoury






NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums



-------> second on combat simulator shows




NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums




-------> in the real batle is this






NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums

-------> one more example



NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums




and finaly

can fix reports to show properly :D
NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Last edited:

F6Q

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 3, 2014
Messages
63
Reaction score
5
hi dear's so many thanks for shadows and ronix your are the best's please fix this xD
in real travian this option is on , please coded this
REMOVED
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jun 24, 2010
Messages
351
Reaction score
360
WOW!!! why so many error in battle system and report?
i have done all that fix before.
my system is no problem.
but i will recheck from github..

eliopinho - please key in value in off bonus too at combat simulator and what result?
 
Last edited:

F6Q

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 3, 2014
Messages
63
Reaction score
5
hi ronix i have problem in map // when i edit this image in img/admin/map_.gif has been fixed .

why ? when i dont edit show this :-?REMOVED
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 23, 2013
Messages
13
Reaction score
2
WOW!!! why so many error in battle system and report?
i have done all that fix before.
my system is no problem.
but i will recheck from github..give me a breathe :eek:tt1:



WOW!!! why so many error in battle system and report?
i have done all that fix before.
my system is no problem.
but i will recheck from github..give me a breathe :eek:tt1:


yeah,realy apreciate your time mate :D
git im using is and constantly updated
since u2 are the best workers in the project , this is the best git :D

please help, since i have recently instaled and i have game going with some significant number of friends, dont want loose all the fun with things like that..

keep the good work mates :)
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Jun 24, 2010
Messages
351
Reaction score
360
hi ronix i have problem in map // when i edit this image in img/admin/map_.gif has been fixed .

why ? when i dont edit show this :-?REMOVED

The Natar id tribe is 5 that why in img map_5.gif refer to Natar
please check your db users table what id tribe is Natar
 
  • Like
Reactions: F6Q
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 23, 2013
Messages
13
Reaction score
2
WOW!!! why so many error in battle system and report?
i have done all that fix before.
my system is no problem.
but i will recheck from github..

eliopinho - please key in value in off bonus too at combat simulator and what result?

NarcisRO - TravianZ Official (yi12345) - bugs list - RaGEZONE Forums


similar like other one :/
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 4, 2014
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
With PHP 5.5 they introduced an internal global class called Generator. This cause problems with the file Generator.php in the folder 'GameEngine'. After renaming the file & editing some lines all works fine.
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
westcut starvation is fully fixed. If you have any problem explain or put screens movie something like that
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Mar 9, 2011
Messages
391
Reaction score
120
Yes right if you add troops from database or admin panel starvation not start but if you attack or reinforce that troops or some action with that troops starvation will start work. Play fair.
 
Back
Top